ORRC Standings 2020

Club Points
Name
Club
JJ
FB
PB
SR
BL
DO
NM
PP
NL
Total
Peterborough MotorSports ClubPMSC17161400000047
Kitchener Waterloo Rally ClubKWRC583954000000151
Maple Leaf Rally ClubMLRC9211200000042
SPDA-Online.caSPDA020000000020
Toronto Autosports ClubTAC3803800000076
Motorsports Club of OttawaMCO0000000000
St. Lawrence Auto ClubSt LAC0700000007
Ottawa Sportscar ClubOSCC0000000000
Expert Driver
Last Name
First Name
Club
JJ
PB
FB
SR
BL
DO
AR
PP
NL
Total
BellConnieKWRC10818
CabardosAlainPMSC9716
CabardosLouisPMSC99
CabardosEmilePMSC66
DenekaStephenSPDA1010
HancherTrevorSPDA77
LeonardJaneMLRC6612
LeonardAlan0*0
MarzettiAdrianKWRC00
MayesDarinKWRC98926
ParryNickTAC101020
Expert Navigator
Last Name
First Name
Club
JJ
PB
FB
SR
BL
DO
AR
PP
NL
Total
BellDavidKWRC10818
CabardosLouisPMSC8715
CabardosAlainPMSC99
GroenkeEvanSPDA1010
HallNickSPDA77
LayeSteveKWRC00
LeonardBruceMLRC99624
MayesAmyKWRC9918
PollAdamKWRC88
ReidJohn0*0
SeelenmayerKurtTAC101020
Novice Driver
Last Name
First Name
Club
JJ
PB
FB
SR
BL
DO
AR
PP
NL
Total
AbelGeorge88
BartonMatt88
CrerarCameronSt LAC77
DalleyBrent99
DewarElginTAC9918
JansenZachKWRC1041024
LamVicki11
MasaroMathewPMSC55
RonzaJasonKWRC1010
SantibanezDanielSPDA33
ThompsonTylerMLRC66
YorkeGrant22
von LangsdorffSebastian88
Novice Navigator
Last Name
First Name
Club
JJ
PB
FB
SR
BL
DO
AR
PP
NL
Total
AckermannKeith99
BarlettSean1010
BartonTed88
BrutzkiJeremy33
DewarConnieTAC9918
FlegelLeslynn88
HunterGrant77
KirtonHeatherMLRC66
LastBillyKWRC55
NewCrawfordPMSC22
VanderwalEricKWRC1041024
WongKevin11
von LangsdorffHarald88

Only the top 6 scores count for the championship. Scores that don’t count will be marked with brackets.

Experts must belong to an RSO affiliated club to earn points; Novices may count a maximum of 3 scores without club membership. Scores marked with an “*” indicate the entrant didn’t have club membership at the time of the event and therefore didn’t score any points.

These scores are based on RSO interpretation of the published results and club membership lists.

 

Event List
Event
Code
Date
Club
Organizer
Green Crew
January JauntJJ2020-01-04TACKurt Seelenmayer, Nick ParryDarin Mayes, Amy Mayes
Polar BearPB2020-02-15MLRCBruce Leonard, Jane LeonardAdrian Marzetti, Steven Laye
FrostbiteFB2020-02-29KWRCMartin LoveridgeRoger Sanderson, Dennis Wharton
Cancelled: Spring Run OffSR2020-04-25PMSCAlain Cabardos, Louis CabardosKurt Seelenmayer, Nick Parry
Discover OntarioDO2020-06-13TACBrooke JacobsBruce Leonard, Jane Leonard
BlossomBL2020-07-11KWRCDarin Mayes, Amy MayesMurray Dammeier, Ian Lalonde
Automapic RallyAR2020-09-26KWRCMurray Dammeier, Ian LalondeStephen Deneka, Opal Gamble
President's PrizePP2020-10-24PMSCChris Johnson, Brandon PaceEmile Cabardos, Louis Cabardos
Northern LightsNL2020-11-28KWRCAdrian Marzetti, Steven Laye