ORRC Standings 2019

Club Points
Name
Club
JJ
FB
PB
SR
BL
DO
NM
PP
NL
Total
Peterborough MotorSports ClubPMSC341644582618000196
Kitchener Waterloo Rally ClubKWRC98116699412698000601
Maple Leaf Rally ClubMLRC202028014800090
SPDA-Online.caSPDA86241802000076
Toronto Autosports ClubTAC46402003016000152
Motorsports Club of OttawaMCO0000000000
St. Lawrence Auto ClubSt LAC0060000006
Ottawa Sportscar ClubOSCC0000000000
Expert Driver
Last Name
First Name
Club
JJ
FB
PB
SR
BL
DO
NM
PP
NL
Total
CabardosAlainPMSC8285629
CabardosEmilePMSC81018
DammeierMurrayKWRC55
DekatFrankKWRC00
DenekaStephenSPDA43991035
JohnsonChrisPMSC6612
LaLondeIanKWRC968932
LeonardJaneMLRC7577430
MarzettiAdrianKWRC10108109754
MayesDarinKWRC57777538
MaynardSandraMLRC336
OlmsteadGordKWRC644620
PerryNickTAC10101010848
SandersonRogerKWRC9789841
SemenovEliaKWRC33
ThompsonTylerMLRC11
Expert Navigator
Last Name
First Name
Club
JJ
FB
PB
SR
BL
DO
NM
PP
NL
Total
CabardosLouisPMSC8810105647
DammeierMurrayKWRC968932
GambleOpalSPDA43991035
HooperPhilKWRC64414
JacakAlan0*0
KirtonHeather-LynnMLRC22
LalondeIanKWRC55
LayeStevenKWRC10108109754
LeonardBruceMLRC7577430
MacDonaldSheilaKWRC33
MayesAmyKWRC5775529
MaynardDavidMLRC37717
MillerPeterKWRC11
PaceBrandonKWRC66618
SeelenmeyerKurtTAC10101010848
WhartonDennisKWRC978933
Novice Driver
Last Name
First Name
Club
JJ
FB
PB
SR
BL
DO
NM
PP
NL
Total
AbelGeorge55
BellConnieKWRC910101039
BrasseurNick44
BrissonAustin33
CabardosRaphael88
CrerarCameronSt LAC66
DalleyBrent99
DemersDanPMSC88
DewarElginTAC710522
DicksonKrisPMSC77
ElliotRoss22
HughsonScottKWRC6511
JansenZack55
LamVicki11
LamNatian00
LastBillyPMSC986831
LastAshleyPMSC66
McGloneColin77
MuchaPeterKWRC88
PlugowskyJason66
PorterLora22
RiesebaschKurtis77
RonzaJasonKWRC1010
RupaCyrusTAC66
SantibanezDanielSPDA33
ScottMike44
StanfieldKatie88
VanderwalEricKWRC10799944
WhaleyRay77
YeamanDavid44
Novice Navigator
Last Name
First Name
Club
JJ
FB
PB
SR
BL
DO
NM
PP
NL
Total
AckermannKeith99
BartletSean1010
BellDavidKWRC910101039
BrasseurMarcMLRC44
BrissonJason33
ChomitzMike88
DewarConnieTAC710522
DewarColinTAC66
DiepJenny00
FeenstraDaniel77
FlegelLeslynn55
GeierDrew22
GrantHunter66
GrubbTravisPMSC77
HughsonDanielKWRC6511
JefferyJim44
LastAshleyPMSC66
MageeJenny22
MasaroMathieuPMSC98825
McNallyKandice77
NovakNikola88
SieniawskiMatthew66
SmithJeremy77
VanderwalEricKWRC55
WaliaRohitKWRC10799944
WheeldonSimon66
WhiteKathryn88
WongKevin11
WoodScottKWRC88
YeamanThomas44
Yuanji LiJoeSPDA33

Only the top 6 scores count for the championship. Scores that don’t count will be marked with brackets.

Experts must belong to an RSO affiliated club to earn points; Novices may count a maximum of 3 scores without club membership. Scores marked with an “*” indicate the entrant didn’t have club membership at the time of the event and therefore didn’t score any points.

These scores are based on RSO interpretation of the published results and club membership lists.

 

Event List
Event
Code
Date
Club
Organizer
Green Crew
January JauntJJ2019-01-05TACKurt Seelenmayer, Nick ParryIan Lalonde, Murray Dammier
FrostbiteFB2019-01-26KWRCDarin Mayes, Amy MayesDavid Maynard, Sandra Maynard
Polar BearPB2019-02-16MLRCBruce Leonard, Jane LeonardKurt Seelenmayer, Nick Parry
Spring RunoffSR2019-04-27PMSCAlain Cabardos, Louis CabardosChris Johnson, Brandon Pace
BlossomBL2019-05-11KWRCDennis Wharton, Roger SandersonDarin Mayes, Amy Mayes
Discover OntarioDO2019-06-15TACBrooke JacobsDennis Wharton, Roger Sanderson
No Winter MaintenanceNM2019-09-28SPDAOpal GambleStephen Deneka, Ted Doig
President's PrizePP2019-10-26PMSCChris Johnson, Brandon PaceAlain Cabardos, Louis Cabardos
Northern LightsNL2019-11-30KWRCMurray Dammeier, Ian LalondeJane Leonard, Bruce Leonard