ORRC Standings 2018

Club Points
Name
Club
JJ
FB
PB
SR
BL
DO
NM
PP
NL
Total
Peterborough MotorSports ClubPMSC12111628258000100
Kitchener Waterloo Rally ClubKWRC120143109109133102000716
Maple Leaf Rally ClubMLRC262947363420000192
SPDA-Online.caSPDA14202000000054
Toronto Autosports ClubTAC283624221024000144
Motorsports Club of OttawaMCO0000000000
British Empire Motor ClubBEMC0000000000
St. Lawrence Auto ClubSt LAC0000000000
Ottawa Sportscar ClubOSCC0000000000
Expert Driver
Last Name
First Name
Club
JJ
FB
PB
SR
BL
DO
NM
PP
NL
Total
BoudreauRyanKWRC77
CabardosAlainPMSC63399030
CabardosEmilePMSC22
DenekaStephenSPDA71010027
JacobsBrookeTAC00
JohnsonChrisPMSC58878036
LeonardJaneMLRC410101010044
MarekAndrewKWRC52486631
MayesDarinKWRC101099947
MaynardSandraMLRC00
OlmsteadGordKWRC67821
ParryNickTAC997732
SandersonRogerKWRC9899944
SemenovEliaKWRC66
SexsmithBrianMLRC44
ZammitJustinKWRC875525
NyapatiVasuKWRC44
Expert Navigator
Last Name
First Name
Club
JJ
FB
PB
SR
BL
DO
NM
PP
NL
Total
BoudreauGuyKWRC7411
CabardosLouisPMSC63399030
DammeierMurrayKWRC00
GambleOpalSPDA71010027
HooperPhilKWRC67821
LeonardBruceMLRC410101010044
MacDonaldSheilaKWRC66
MarekTeresaKWRC52486631
MayesAmyKWRC10109938
MaynardDavidMLRC9918
PaceBrandonKWRC958978046
ReidJohn3*0
SeelenmayerKurtTAC997732
SeelenmayerDietmarTAC00
ShaverBrandonKWRC875525
TantiRachelMLRC44
WhartonDennisKWRC899834
Novice Driver
Last Name
First Name
Club
JJ
FB
PB
SR
BL
DO
NM
PP
NL
Total
CabardosRaphael33
ChowSandy77
CookeKyle33
DammeierMurrayKWRC778830
DavidsonJames55
DewarElginTAC4610
DickiesonJordanKWRC66
DolanJoel33
FrancisAnthonyKWRC257
HayesCarden66
HooperJeff22
HughsonScott55
KennedyBenjamin66
KirkpatrickKathryn44
LaLondeIanKWRC88
LastBillyPMSC22
MartinJJMLRC426
MarzettiAdrianKWRC10101010101060
MaynardSandraMLRCE0
MuchaPeterKWRC874524
NoranhoNeil44
PynaertConnieKWRC99399948
ReinertsonJacob33
ReirEricKWRC55
RonzaJason99
TaheriAhmub11
ThompsonTylerMLRC7688736
Novice Navigator
Last Name
First Name
Club
JJ
FB
PB
SR
BL
DO
NM
PP
NL
Total
BartlettSean99
BellDavidKWRC99399948
BoudreauGuyKWRC88
BrasseurMarc66
ChenYu-Ching33
DewarConnieTAC4610
FrancisStephenKWRC257
GomesJoanna4711
HayesBrad66
HooperJohn22
HubertMartinKWRC66
HughsonDaniel55
JaekelDirk55
KirtonHeather-LynnMLRC7688736
LalondeIanKWRC778830
LangendykRon33
LayeStevenTAC10101010101060
MaynardBrianMLRCE0
PlugowskyJason44
RierSheldonKWRC55
SchnurrLiamKWRC33
SinghMarion22
TurtonLateren33
WilkinsonAdam426
WoodScottKWRC874524
ZhangJames11

Only the top 6 scores count for the championship. Scores that don’t count will be marked with brackets.

Experts must belong to an RSO affiliated club to earn points; Novices may count a maximum of 3 scores without club membership. Scores marked with an “*” indicate the entrant didn’t have club membership at the time of the event and therefore didn’t score any points.

These scores are based on RSO interpretation of the published results and club membership lists.

 

Event List
Event
Code
Date
Club
Organizer
Green Crew
January JauntJJ2018-01-13TACKurt Seelenmayer, Nick ParryDietmar Seelenmayer, Murray Dammier
FrostbiteFB2018-01-27KWRCDarin Mayes, Amy MayesDavid Maynard, Sandra Maynard
Polar BearPB2018-02-17MLRCBruce Leonard, Jane LeonardKurt Seelenmayer, Nick Parry
Spring RunoffSR2018-04-28PMSCAlain Cabardos, Louis CabardosChris Johnson, Brandon Pace
BlossomBL2018-05-12KWRCDennis Wharton, Roger SandersonDarin Mayes, Amy Mayes
Discover OntarioDO2018-06-16TACBrooke JacobsDennis Wharton, Roger Sanderson
No Winter MaintenanceNM2018-09-29SPDAOpal GambleStephen Deneka, Ted Doig
President's PrizePP2018-10-28PMSCChris Johnson, Brandon PaceAlain Cabardos, Louis Cabardos
Northern LightsNL2018-12-01KWRCMurray DammeierJane Leonard, Bruce Leonard