ORRC Standings 2017

Club Points

Name
Club
JJ
FB
PB
SR
BL
DO
NM
PP
Total
Peterborough MotorSports ClubPMSC3117340000082
Kitchener Waterloo Rally ClubKWRC1011309100000322
Maple Leaf Rally ClubMLRC1027470000084
SPDA-Online.caSPDA1616160000048
Toronto Autosports ClubTAC24800000032
Motorsports Club of OttawaMCO000000000
British Empire Motor ClubBEMC000000000
St. Lawrence Auto ClubSt LAC000000000

Expert Driver

Last Name
First Name
Club
JJ
FB
PB
SR
BL
DO
NM
PP
Total
BoudreauGuyKWRC66
CabardosAlainPMSC1051025
DenekaStephenSPDA8816
JohnsonChrisPMSC97622
LeonardJaneMLRC5101025
MayesDarinKWRC67720
NeilGaryKWRC74920
OlmsteadGordKWRC33
ParryNickTAC00
SandersonRogerKWRC9918
MaynardSandraMLRC00
SemenovEliaKWRC55
SexsmithBrianMLRC0*0*44
SvedaPaulSPDA88

Expert Navigator

Last Name
First Name
Club
JJ
FB
PB
SR
BL
DO
NM
PP
Total
BoudreauRyanKWRC66
CabardosLouisPMSC1051025
DammeierMurrayKWRC74920
GambleOpelSPDA88824
HooperPhilKWRC33
LeonardBruceMLRC5101025
MacDonaldSheilaKWRC55
MayesAmyKWRC6612
MaynardDavidMLRC7714
PaceBrandonKWRC97622
SeelenmayerKurtTAC00
TantiRachelMLRC0*0*44
WhartonDennisKWRC9918

Novice Driver

Last Name
First Name
Club
JJ
FB
PB
SR
BL
DO
NM
PP
Total
BailyKris88
BrasseurMarc00
CabardosEmilePMSC2810
CalderCandaceMLRC66
CampolinMarc44
CheladynJon66
CyrPat55
DouglasIanMLRC00
FeenstraDaniel55
GrantDuncanTAC77
HaywardAaronKWRC617
MarekAndrewKWRC1091029
PlewaMiroslavTAC55
PlewaPaulyTAC404
RonzaJason77
SkurskiTorryKWRC97218
SzuflitaPaulKWRC48012
ThompsonTylerMLRC33
ZammitJustinKWRC310922

Novice Navigator
Last Name
First Name
Club
JJ
FB
PB
SR
BL
DO
NM
PP
Total
BartletSean77
ChelaynJon55
CrandallJason66
CyrDan55
FeenstraDaniel66
GeierAndrewKWRC617
GrantGaryTAC77
HollandChrisKWRC97218
KirshnerJacob88
KirtonHeather-LynnMLRC33
MarekTeresaKWRC1091029
MontgomeryMatthew44
MorrisonAlex88
OregVince44
PlewaKatherineTAC5409
PrceMike00
ReidJohn2810
ShaverBrandonKWRC310922
Unknown Name00
ZerosLydia00

Only the top 6 scores count for the championship. Scores that don’t count will be marked with brackets.

Experts must belong to an RSO affiliated club to earn points; Novices may count a maximum of 3 scores without club membership. Scores marked with an “*” indicate the entrant didn’t have club membership at the time of the event and therefore didn’t score any points.

These scores are based on RSO interpretation of the published results and club membership lists.

Event List
Name
Code
Date
Club
Organizer
Green Crew
January JauntJJJan 7TACKurt Seelenmayer, Nick ParryRoger Sanderson, Dennis Wharton
FrostbiteFBJan 28KWRCDarin Mayes, Amy MayesSandra Maynard, David Maynard
Polar BearPBFeb 18MLRCBruce Leonard, Jane LeonardRoss Wood
Spring RunoffSRApr 29PMSCAlain Cabardos, Louis CabardosKurt Seelenmayer, Nick Parry
BlossomBLMay 20KWRCDennis Wharton, Roger SandersonDarin Mayes, Amy Mayes
Discover OntarioDOJun 17TACBrooke JacobsJane Leonard, Bruce Leonard
No Winter MaintenanceNMSep 30SPDATed DoigStephen Deneka, Opal Gamble
President's PrizePPNov 4PMSCChris Johnson, Brandon PaceAlain Cabardos, Louis Cabardos