ORRC Standings 2017

Club Points

Name
Club
JJ
FB
PB
SR
BL
DO
NM
PP
Total
Peterborough MotorSports ClubPMSC31173426141600138
Kitchener Waterloo Rally ClubKWRC101133911041106400603
Maple Leaf Rally ClubMLRC10274745365000215
SPDA-Online.caSPDA1616161012180088
Toronto Autosports ClubTAC448010103600108
Motorsports Club of OttawaMCO000000000
British Empire Motor ClubBEMC000000000
St. Lawrence Auto ClubSt LAC000000000
Ottawa Sportscar ClubOSCC000000000

Expert Driver

Last Name
First Name
Club
JJ
FB
PB
SR
BL
DO
NM
PP
Total
BoudreauGuyKWRC64818
CabardosAlainPMSC10510107547
DenekaStephenSPDA8856936
JacobsBrookeTAC00
JohnsonChrisPMSC9766634
LaytonAndrew0*0
LeonardJaneMLRC5101010101055
MayesDarinKWRC68777843
MaynardSandraMLRC00
MillerPeterKWRC77
NeilGaryKWRC7499938
OlmsteadGordKWRC3811
ParryNickTAC10551030
SandersonRogerKWRC993324
SemenovEliaKWRC55
SexsmithBrianMLRC0*0*44
SvedaPaulSPDA88

Expert Navigator

Last Name
First Name
Club
JJ
FB
PB
SR
BL
DO
NM
PP
Total
BoudreauRyanKWRC6410
CabardosLouisPMSC10510107547
DammeierMurrayKWRC7499938
EvensTriston0*0
GambleOpelSPDA88856944
HooperPhilKWRC3811
LeonardBruceMLRC5101010101055
MacDonaldSheilaKWRC55
MayesAmyKWRC6877836
MaynardDavidMLRC7714
PaceBrandonKWRC97668642
SeelenmayerKurtTAC10551030
TantiRachelMLRC0*0*44
WhartonDennisKWRC9937735

Novice Driver

Last Name
First Name
Club
JJ
FB
PB
SR
BL
DO
NM
PP
Total
BailyKris88
BrasseurMarc00
BylsmaGlen11
CabardosEmilePMSC2810
CalderCandaceMLRC66
CampolinMarc44
CheladynJon66
ChowSandy77
CyrPat55
DewarElginTAC0*88
DouglasIanMLRC00
DrakeJonathanMLRC77
DrakeJeremy66
FeenstraDaniel55
GhimbasanPaul55
GrantDuncanTAC77
HaywardAaronKWRC617
HughsonScott22
MarekAndrewKWRC109108101057
MaynardSandraMLRC66
MuchaPeterKWRC99
OlsenJeremy33
PetersonDakotaKWRC77
PlewaMiroslavTAC55
PlewaPaulyTAC404
RonzaJason77
SkurskiTorryKWRC97210432
SzuflitaPaulKWRC48012
ThompsonTylerMLRC398929
ZammitJustinKWRC310922

Novice Navigator
Last Name
First Name
Club
JJ
FB
PB
SR
BL
DO
NM
PP
Total
AskettGary0*0
BartletSean77
ChelaynJon55
CrandallJason66
CyrDan55
DennisThomas11
DewarConnieTAC88
DrakeBenjamin66
FeenstraDaniel66
GeierAndrewKWRC617
GomesJoanna77
GrantGaryTAC77
HollandChrisKWRC97210432
HughsonDaniel22
KirktonHeather-LynnMLRC398929
KirshnerJacob88
MacDonaldKeith77
MarekTeresaKWRC109108101057
MaynardBrianMLRC66
MontgomeryMatthew44
MorrisonAlex88
OlsenKai33
OregVince44
PilkingtonRichardKWRC77
PlewaKatherineTAC5409
PrceMike00
ReidJohn2810
ShaverBrandonKWRC310922
UnknownUnknown00
VazSylvia55
WoodScottKWRC99
ZerosLydia00

Only the top 6 scores count for the championship. Scores that don’t count will be marked with brackets.

Experts must belong to an RSO affiliated club to earn points; Novices may count a maximum of 3 scores without club membership. Scores marked with an “*” indicate the entrant didn’t have club membership at the time of the event and therefore didn’t score any points.

These scores are based on RSO interpretation of the published results and club membership lists.

Event List
Name
Code
Date
Club
Organizer
Green Crew
January JauntJJJan 7TACKurt Seelenmayer, Nick ParryRoger Sanderson, Dennis Wharton
FrostbiteFBJan 28KWRCDarin Mayes, Amy MayesSandra Maynard, David Maynard
Polar BearPBFeb 18MLRCBruce Leonard, Jane LeonardRoss Wood
Spring RunoffSRApr 29PMSCAlain Cabardos, Louis CabardosKurt Seelenmayer, Nick Parry
BlossomBLMay 20KWRCDennis Wharton, Roger SandersonDarin Mayes, Amy Mayes
Discover OntarioDOJun 17TACBrooke JacobsJane Leonard, Bruce Leonard
No Winter MaintenanceNMSep 30SPDATed DoigStephen Deneka, Opal Gamble
President's PrizePPNov 4PMSCChris Johnson, Brandon PaceAlain Cabardos, Louis Cabardos